Matric Results 2023 (before remark)

100% Pass (205 Girls)

334 Distinctions

95.1% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

14.63% A average
28.30% B average
34.63% C average
20.00% D average
  2.44% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English2052370.011.22
Afrikaans1583570.2822.15
isiZulu (FAL)451373.9828.89
Mathematics1392860.5320.14
Mathematical Literacy661265.7718.18
Life Orientation2058576.1141.46
Accounting381570.539.47
Consumer Studies76968.211.84
Dramatic Arts26569.8119.23
French22567.522.73
Geography491571.8430.61
History1021265.2211.76
Life Science1652762.8816.36
Physical Science902265.124.44
Visual Arts312283.2370.97
Information Technology15578.1333.33
Engineering and Graphic Design (EGD)2063.00
FS English5173.620.0
FS Mathematics15364.8720.0

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator