Matric Results 2021

100% Pass (191 Girls)

447 Distinctions

97,9% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

17.8% A average
36.7% B average
29.3% C average
15.7% D average
  0.5% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English1913270.9216.75
Afrikaans1585972.3437.34
isiZulu (FAL)311677.1951.61
Mathematics1372460.5717.52
Mathematical Literacy54968.9616.67
Life Orientation19111681.5060.73
Accounting461467.0730.43
Consumer Studies64364.664.69
Dramatic Arts20574.2525.00
French15267.2713.33
Geography53364.915.66
History937285.6777.42
Life Sciences1584469.6127.85
Physical Science972263.7722.68
Visual Arts251480.7656.00
Information Technology4382.2575.00
Engineering and Graphic Design (EGD)3068.670.00
Advanced Programme English4487.00100
Advanced Programme Mathematics18561.2827.78

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator