Matric Results 2020

98% Pass (204 Girls)

371 Distinctions

(Before re-marking process & supplementary examinations)

91,7% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

13.2% A average
32.4% B average
34.3% C average
17.2% D average
  2.9% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English2041668.207.84
Afrikaans1723869.4422.09
isiZulu (FAL)321476.4143.75
Mathematics1441960.4014.58
Mathematical Literacy60964.2111.67
Physical Science1081663.6914.81
Life Sciences1593162.6919.50
Geography50560.1010.00
History986381.5364.29
Accounting461974.9341.30
Visual Arts421274.0228.57
Consumer Studies55264.133.64
Dramatic Arts442178.6449.73
French11165.919.09
Advanced Programme English14169.797.14
Advanced Programme Mathematics19369.797.14
Life Orientation20410078.1149.02
Portuguese (SAL)1071.000
Engineering and Graphic Design (EGD)2066.500
German (SAL)1199.00100

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator