Matric Results 2019

100% Pass (208 Girls)

483 Distinctions

(After re-marking process & supplementary examinations)

96,2% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

19,7% A average
29,8% B average
32,7% C average
17,3% D average
  0,5% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English2086473.8930.77
Afrikaans1745872.7433.33
isiZulu (FAL)33874.1824.24
Sesotho (FAL)1038.000.00
Mathematics1612157.4513.04
Mathematical Literacy471166.0923.40
Physical Science1063167.2329.25
Life Sciences1683965.4223.21
Geography42365.197.14
History1128283.6773.21
Accounting361372.6136.11
Visual Arts441071.2022.73
Consumer Studies72364.014.17
Dramatic Arts401173.2327.50
French6376.6750.00
Advanced Programme English12576.3341.67
Advanced Programme Mathematics22159.324.55
Life Orientation20812080.0157.69

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator