Matric Results 2018

100% Pass (214 Girls)

448 Distinctions

(Before re-marking process & supplementary examinations)

97,7% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

19,7% A average
33,6% B average
33,6% C average
13,1% D average
 

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English2145473.125.2
Afrikaans1713968.622.8
isiZulu (FAL)431876.741.9
Mathematics1552161.713.6
Mathematical Literacy59365.55.0
Physical Science1002770.127.0
Life Sciences1663467.020.5
Geography591270.620.3
History1005881.558.0
Accounting352177.560.0
Visual Arts492076.340.8
Consumer Studies74464.95.4
Dramatic Arts512177.541.2
French9268.222.2
EGD2064.50
German1186.0100
Music1184.0100
Advanced Programme English24272.18.3
Advanced Programme Mathematics25455.616.0
Life Orientation21410878.750.5

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator