Matric Results 2017

100% Pass (184 Girls)

394 Distinctions

(Before re-marking process & supplementary examinations)

97.3% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

20,2% A average
28,8% B average
40,2% C average
9,2% D average
1,6% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English184347218.48
Afrikaans1533869.524.84
isiZulu (FAL)28873.828.57
isiZulu (SAL)1197100
Mathematics1522559.716.45
Mathematical Literacy32260.36.25
Physical Science943772.739.36
Life Sciences1523369.521.71
Geography491170.822.45
History765182.167.11
Accounting452578.655.56
Visual Arts34466.811.76
Consumer Studies62262.53.23
Dramatic Arts331978.857.58
French11166.19.09
Arabic (SAL)1180100
EGD4058.80
IT2051.50
CAT20780
Advanced Programme Mathematics34457.811.76
Life Orientation1849879.353.26

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator